Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join PaLA!
Community Search
Calendar

12/15/2016
PaLA Finance Committee Meeting

12/15/2016
PaLA Bulletin Deadline

12/16/2016
PaLA Board of Directors Meeting

2016 Kalahari Conference Photos

PALS Graduates
Share |

Past PALS Graduates

 2011 PALS Graduated

2013 PALS Graduates

2012 PALS Graduates

2011 PALS Graduates

Name Institution
Erin Burns Penn State Wilkes- Barre Campus
Keturah Cappadonia Coudersport Public Library
Jody Cole Potter-Tioga Library System
Courtney Coleman Northampton Community College
Sara Figueroa Indian Valley Public Library
Linda Filkosky Altoona Area Public Library
Phillip Hewitt Pennsylvania School of Business
Anna Kilcullen Scranton Public Library
Kathy Kline North Trails Public Library
Karen Lambert Schlow Centre Region Library
Sylvia Orner Osterhout Free Library
Sameera Redkar Misericordia University
Stephanie Riley Immaculata University
Tracy Schwarz Wayne County Public Library
Lorena Sears FD Campbell Memorial Library
Stephanie Sharon Chester County Library
Lugene Shelly Williamsburg Public Library
Martina Soden Scranton Public Library
Maureen Williams Neumann University
Tara Wink West Chester University

 

2010 PALS Graduates

Laura Arnhold
Upper Merion Township Library

Paula Bannon
Elizabethtown Public Library

Leslie Barr
Jefferson County Library System

Carrie Bishop
Penn State University Dubois

Margaret Bruch
Bangor High School

Ann Bruner
East Shore Area Library

Angela Buckley
Cheltenham Township Library System

Kelly Clever
Seton Hill University

Elizabeth Davis
Lackawanna County Children's Library

Allyson Valentine
HACC-Lancaster Campus

Jaclin Defelice
Cranberry Public Library

Jackie Dillon-Fast
Penn State University

Joy Dlugosz
Eastern University

Marguerite Dube
Chester County Library

Holly Etzweiler
Dauphin County Library System

Carrie Girton
Penn State University Fayette

Larissa Gordon
Arcadia University

Marianne Hooper
Upper Merion Township Library

Maryann Kruglinski
Reading Area Community College

Lynne Kvinnesland
DeSales University

David LaFrance
Bradford County Libraries

Michele Legate
Albright Memorial Library

Jane Leven
Henrietta Hankin Branch Library

Margaret Lindner
Warminster Township Free Library

Allison Mackley
Hershey High School

Tara Major
Joseph T. Simpson Public Library

Rachel Masilamani
Penn State University

Jessica Miller
Flenniken Public Library

Aimee Nelson
Elizabethtown Public Library

Leigh-Ann Puchalski
Carbondale Public Library

Cynthia Young
Eastern Monroe Public Library

Tyler Works
Wissahickon Valley Public Library



 

2009  PALS Graduates

George Aulisio
University of Scranton

Natalie Arnold
Lower Macungie Library

Calida Barboza
King's College

Kimberly Braun
J. Lewis Crozer Library

Patricia Colby
Schlow Centre Region Library

Darlene Davis
Ludington Public Library

Sara Edmiston
Adams County Library System

Lisa Galico
Juniata County Library

Roger Getz
Central Pennsylvania College

Anita Greene
Braddock Carnegie Library

Sharon Helfrich
Robinson Township Library

Rebecca Herwatic
Motlow State Community College

Gretceh Ipock
Upper Darby Township Free Library

Alex Kirby
Pennsylvania Highlands Community College

Jessica Laganosky
Harbaugh-Thomas Library

Sandy Longo
Abington Community Library

Jennifer Luksa
Misericordia University

Sheli McHugh
University of Scranton

John Miller
Martin Library

Michael Packard
Tredyffrin Township Libraries

Amanda Gearhart
Kittanning Public Library

Paul Proces
Bucks County Community College

Heather Simoneau
Lehigh University

Mary Jo Simons
Mars Area Public Library

Jenny Worley
Baldwin Borough Public Library

 

 

Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?